TFR

Phosphophyllite

From The Final Rumble Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

A character from Hōseki no Kuni.

AHHHHHHHHHH I LOVE PHOS![edit | edit source]

Season 6[edit | edit source]

Episode 7

Joined together with Nagisa Kaworu to debut in the King of the Boards III.

The Dark Web Rumble[edit | edit source]

Joins The Dark Web Rumble.

Season 7[edit | edit source]

Contracted into Bogdanoff Championship Wrestling.

Off-Season 8[edit | edit source]

Hired by TFR after BCW's closure.

Episode 53

Participates in the Contendership Clash Tournament.

Episode 55

Participates in the Bad to the Bone Tournament.

The Extinct Light[edit | edit source]

Too heavy and strong style for Amakusa Elite Wrestling's to handle.

Match History[edit | edit source]

Date Type Vs Result Records Singles Details
S6E7
Tag-Team The Moonies

Bury Kino Team

Lose
W0 L1 -1
0 0 P
S6E9
NON-CANON
Royal Rumble
30
  1. Kamille Bidan
  2. Nagisa Kaworu
  3. Angry Video Game Nerd
  4. Novislav Djajic
  5. Proto Man
  6. Big Knife Manju
  7. Aulus
  8. Gaius
  9. Obi-Wan Kenobi
  10. Erwin Smith
  11. Ilya Kuvshinov
  12. Phosphophyllite
  13. Scooby
  14. Big Man Tyrone
  15. H. P. Lovecraft
  16. Syobon
  17. Andrew Dobson
  18. Alberto Barbosa
  19. Sheev Palpatine
  20. Abby Armstrong
  21. Kino Punch
  22. Donovan
  23. Stu Pickles
  24. Pink Gril
  25. Maximillion Pegasus
  26. Arino Shinya
  27. Zodiac Killer
  28. This Man
  29. Zyzz
  30. Hazama Masayoshi
Lose Elimination №: 9
S6EX1
30
  1. Angry Video Game Nerd
  2. Louis
  3. Hachijo Tohya
  4. Edward Richtofen (Primis)
  5. Hazama Masayoshi
  6. This Man
  7. Terry Davis
  8. Drake Bell
  9. Kino Punch
  10. Dan Schneider
  11. Pink Gril
  12. Agent 6 Gorillion
  13. Garcian Smith
  14. Agent 47
  15. Extra
  16. Big Knife Manju
  17. Ushiromiya Battler
  18. Phosphophyllite
  19. Travis Touchdown
  20. Ilya Kuvshinov
  21. The Prince of Persia
  22. Date Kaname
  23. Nagisa Kaworu
  24. Tony Hawk
  25. Triple H '01
  26. Majima Goro
  27. Andrew Dobson
  28. H. P. Lovecraft
  29. Kiryu Kazuma
  30. The Demon of Debt
Lose Elimination #17
OS6E1
Rakesh Kumar Orton Win
W1 L1 0
1 0 P
W1 L0 1
1 0 P
OS6E2
Extreme Rules Jayden Win
W2 L1 1
2 0 P
W2 L0 2
2 0 P
OS6E5
Ushiromiya Kyrie Lose
W2 L2 0
2 1 P
W2 L1 1
2 1 P
OS6E7
Tables
2/3 Falls
Power (2-0) Lose
W2 L3 -1
2 1 P
W2 L2 0
2 1 P
S7E2
No-DQ Date Kaname Lose
W2 L4 -2
2 2 P
W2 L3 -1
2 2 P
S7E3
Hisoka Lose
W2 L5 -3
2 3 P
W2 L4 -2
2 3 P
OS8E3
Beat The Clock Pierce Brosnan Wiin
W3 L5 -2
3 3 P
W3 L4 -1
3 3 P
Time: 04:21 → 6th Fastest
Elimination Chamber
  1. #5 Francis York Morgan
  2. #4 Jesse Pinkman
  3. #3 Phosphophyllite
  4. #6 Jacopo Bearzatti
  5. #1 The Brawler
  6. #2 Store Manager
Lose
W3 L6 -3
6 4 P
For Title: Literal Jobber #1 Contender
OS8E53
Tag-Team
KO-only
Elimination
Yuki Makoto, Rance, Potemkin, Kiryu Kazuma

Vorgin, Andrew Dobson, Lucid, Phosphophyllite

Win
W4 L6 -2
6 4 P
「Contendership Clash Tournament」
→Round 1
OS8E54
Tag-Team
First-Blood
Elimination
Lucid, Andrew Dobson, Phosphophyllite

Ooishi Kuraudo, Steve, Phi

Win
W5 L6 -1
6 4 P
「Contendership Clash Tournament」
→Round 2
Tag-Team
Elimination
Phosphophyllite & Lucid

Chris Redfield & Sandro

Lose
W5 L7 -2
6 5 P
「Contendership Clash Tournament」
→Round 3
OS8E55
War Ring
Falls Count Anywhere
Extreme Rules
Elimination
Colombo Spice, Roger Retinz, Zeke Yeager, Sandro, Adol Christin, Phosphophyllite NC
W5 L7 -2
6 5 P
「Bad to the Bone Tournament」
→Qualifiers

Note: Crashed

Backstage Warfare
Elimination
Colombo Spice, Roger Retinz, Sandro, Adol Christin, Phosphophyllite Lose
W5 L8 -3
7 6 P
「Bad to the Bone Tournament」
→Qualifiers
S7.5E7
Triple-Threat Phi, Phosphophyllite, Ame-chan Lose
W5 L9 -4
7 6 P
Note: Birthday girl won