TFR

Philip U. Butler

From The Final Rumble Wiki
Revision as of 11:42, 21 June 2022 by Wikichad (talk | contribs) (→‎Match History: Rokkenjimania)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigation Jump to search

A character from Rose Guns Days.

Red-Haired Asshole[edit | edit source]

A captain of the U.S Armed Forces.

Season 6[edit | edit source]

Arrives to TFR to investigate a certain murder and the company trying to hide it.

Episode 2

Informs Mitake Miyao of his father's disappearance and the company's attempted coverup. Points him in the direction of Suou Tatsuya as he was seen attacking people backstage.

Episode 3

Fights some bald guy who really got mad at him for some reason.

Episode 13[edit | edit source]

12 years after The Disaster, the army obeys The Three Kings (also his hair's gotten white). Fights against the revived Phoenix Wright for a mysterious case.

Episode 14

Some autistic witch wants to show Butler what she's capable of.

Episode 17

Sarge calls him forth into the Cosmic Egg to punish Power while the party is trying to go after Kojima.

Later, is revealed to have also been Nyarlathotep when Toujirou turns into him and takes the Cope Island Gun from the case to shoot Power.

Match History[edit | edit source]

Date Type Vs Result Records Singles Details
S6E2
HANK Win
W1 L0 1
1 0 P
S6E3
Agent 48 Win
W2 L0 2
2 0 P
Note: Complete stomp.
S6E8
NON-CANON
Elimination Chamber
Haze Stratos, Chris Redfield, Yuki Makoto, Kadoya Tsukasa, Narushima Koga, Philip U. Butler Lose
S6E13
TLC Phoenix Wright? Win
W3 L0 3
2 0 P
S6E13.5
NON-CANON
Royal Rumble
30
  1. Suou Tatsuya
  2. Okabe Rintarou
  3. Narushima Koga
  4. Second Carlos
  5. Phoenix Wright
  6. Ooishi Kuraudo
  7. JOKER
  8. The Necrodancer
  9. Lucifer
  10. Kotomine Kirei
  11. Head Doctor
  12. Rean Schwarzer
  13. Tricky
  14. Extra
  15. Raiden
  16. Roger Retinz
  17. Travis Touchdown
  18. Maebara Keiichi
  19. Bevi
  20. Elite Crew
  21. Ushiromiya Battler
  22. Kasuga Ichiban
  23. Demi-fiend
  24. Haze
  25. Arthas Menethil
  26. Komaeda Nagito
  27. Dutch van der Linde
  28. Dimitri Blaiddyd
  29. Cam on Ingurland
  30. Philip U. Butler
Lose For King of Noncanon #1 Contendership

Elimination №: 28

S6E14
Furudo Erika Win
W4 L0 4
3 0 P
S6E14.5
NON-CANON
Extreme Rules
Suou Tatsuya, Chris Redfield, Philip U. Butler Win
S6E15.5
NON-CANON
8-way
Elimination
Ushiromiya Battler, Suou Tatsuya, Philip U. Butler, Ooishi Kuraudo, Rance, Adol Christin, Vorgin, Godzilla Lose Rokkenjimania II
Note: Battler Alignment Fight
📷Gallery
NON-CANON
Ironman 60'
Tables
Tazuna Joe (12), Agent 50 (4), Narushima Koga (4), Godzilla (0), Philip U. Butler (3) Lose Rokkenjimania II
S6E17
2/3 Falls Power (2-0) Lose
W4 L1 3
3 2 P