OS8E9

From The Final Rumble Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

THE FIRST RUMBLE[edit | edit source]

  1. Komaeda Nagito
  2. Bevi
  3. Chris Redfield
  4. Ooishi Kuraudo
  5. Stork
  6. Kyle Hyde
  7. Char Aznable
  8. Max Payne
  9. Gregory Edgeworth
  10. King Hama
  11. Kiryu Kazuma
  12. Narushima Koga
  13. Date Kaname
  14. Phoenix Wright
  15. Apollo Justice
  16. Sakakura Juzo
  17. King Hassan
  18. Joshua Graham
  19. Dante
  20. Adol Christin
  21. Drake Bell
  22. Extra
  23. Agent 47
  24. Nero
  25. Hisoka
  26. Jack Garland
  27. Haze Stratos
  28. Kasuga Ichiban
  29. Kotomine Kirei
  30. Senator Armstrong
  • Contendership: /v/ World Championship
  • Royal Rumble

Wrestler Elimination @
Nagito Komaeda Chris Redfield 03
Ooishi Kuraudo Nagito Komaeda 04
Char Aznable Bevi 07
Ooishi Kuraudo 08
Gregory Edgeworth Stork 10
King Hama Kyle Hyde 11
Narushima Koga Max Payne 13
Phoenix Wright Char Aznable 14
Kiryu Kazuma Gregory Edgeworth
Phoenix Wright King Hama
Date Kaname Narushima Koga
Phoenix Wright Date Kaname 16
Sakakura Juzo Kiryu Kazuma
Phoenix Wright King Hassan 17
Sakakura Juzo Phoenix Wright
Dante + Drake Bell Apollo Justice 22
Agent 47 Dante 23
Extra + Agent 47 Sakakura Juzo
Nero Agent 47 24
Extra Joshua Graham 25
Nero Adol Christin
Extra Nero
Drake Bell Senator Armstrong 30
Hisoka Haze Stratos
Kasuga Ichiba Extra
Jack Garland Drake Bell
Kasuga Ichiba Kotomine Kirei
Hisoka Jack Garland
Kasuga Ichiba Hisoka
Kasuga Ichiban Winner

The Champ's Exhib Match[edit | edit source]

  1. Arikado Genya
  2. Brock Lesnar
  • NON-CANON
  • Singles

Brock Lesnar Winner
Submission Notes

Pin The Twink For Jobber Contendership[edit | edit source]

  1. Saihara Shuichi
  2. Ushiromiya Kinzo, Prattio, Kasai Tatsuyoshi
  • Contendership: Literal Jobber #1 Contender (to pinfall scorer)
  • Handicap
  • Tag-Team

📷Gallery
Mario Winner

Saihara's biggest opportunity to get a shot at the brass strap to day...

Kinzo used a Golden Spearer on Saihara breaking through the top-left barricade, the second time in TFR history.

The TFR World Cup[edit | edit source]

To Determine The Best In The World.

Three tournaments to determine the Hall of Fame Talent, Legends of Old Times, and Undefeated Warriors, and once all three are gathered, they will fight to determine The Best in the World.

Hall of Fame Talent[edit | edit source]

A tournament between all around great wrestlers.

Round 1-1[edit | edit source]

  1. Maximillion Pegasus
  2. Leon S. Kennedy
  • Singles

Leon S. Kennedy Winner

Leon somehow appeared despite being busy somewhere else...

Leon did a lethal combo on Pegasus to finish him off for good.

Round 1-2[edit | edit source]

  1. Vergil (with drip)
  2. HUNK
  • Singles

Vergil Winner

Vergil caught HUNK off-guard for the final move that ended him.

Round 1-3[edit | edit source]

  1. Fred Jones
  2. Johnny Rumbleville
  • Singles

Johnny Knoxville Winner

Round 1-4[edit | edit source]

  1. Chris Redfield
  2. Ushiromiya Battler
  • Singles

Ushiromiya Battler Winner

Chris couldn't hit his Boulder Smash


Round 2-1[edit | edit source]

  1. Leon S. Kennedy
  2. Vergil (with drip)
  • Singles

📷Gallery
Leon Kennedy Winner

Ref was at Leon's exit for some reason

Round 2-2[edit | edit source]

  1. Johnny Rumbleville
  2. Ushiromiya Battler
  • Singles

Ushiromiya Battler Winner

Round 3[edit | edit source]

  1. Leon S. Kennedy
  2. Ushiromiya Battler
  • Singles

Leon S. Kennedy Winner

Leon S. Kennedy gains the title of "Hall of Fame Talent" Champion and moves to face the other winners for the title of Best In The World.

Legend of Old Times[edit | edit source]

A tournament between legends of ages past that have been lost to time.

Round 4-1[edit | edit source]

  1. Shrek
  2. Hagakure Yasuhiro
  • Singles

Hagakure Yasuhiro Winner

Round 4-2[edit | edit source]

  1. Shaggy Rogers
  2. Todoroki Shoto
  • Singles

Todoroki Shoto Winner

Round 4-3[edit | edit source]

  1. La Creatura
  2. The Grinch
  • Singles

La Creatura Winner

Round 4-4[edit | edit source]

  1. Seeker
  2. Steve
  • Singles

Seeker Winner

Round 5-1[edit | edit source]

  1. Hagakure Yasuhiro
  2. Todoroki Shoto
  • Ladder

Hagakure Yasuhiro Winner

Round 5-2[edit | edit source]

  1. La Creatura
  2. Seeker
  • Tables

La Creatura Winner

Round 6[edit | edit source]

  1. Hagakure Yasuhiro
  2. La Creatura
  • Steel Cage Escape
  • Elimination

La Creatura Winner
Escaped the cage Note

La Creatura gains the title of "Legends of Old Times" Champion and moves to face the other winners for the title of Best In The World.

Undefeated Warriors[edit | edit source]

A tournament between ones who have never faced defeat... until now.

Round 7-1[edit | edit source]

  1. Chibi
  2. ManlyTears
Iconic Match
  • Singles

ManlyTears Winner

"Amazingly" worked match, if you can see it through the microscope that is. Chibi failed the speedrun though...

Round 7-2[edit | edit source]

  1. Balrog
  2. Reverse Flash
Iconic Match
  • Singles

Balrog Winner

Balrog won in less than a minute with one pure strike.

Round 7-3[edit | edit source]

  1. Blue Kane
  2. Phillip Butters
  • Singles

Blue Kane Winner

Round 7-4[edit | edit source]

  1. Sgt. Hawk
  2. Vash the Stampede
  • Singles

Vash the Stampede Winner

Round 8-1[edit | edit source]

  1. ManlyTears
  2. Balrog
  • Singles

Balrog Winner

Squashed like a bug

Round 8-2[edit | edit source]

  1. Blue Kane
  2. Vash the Stampede
  • Singles

Blue Kane Winner

Round 9[edit | edit source]

  1. Balrog
  2. Blue Kane
Iconic Match
  • Singles

📷Gallery
Balrog Winner

Kane kept going after 3 finishers in a row, and after inflicting 2 injuries on Balrog, he somehow managed to punch his way to victory.

Balrog gains the title of "Undefeated Warriors" Champion and moves to face the other winners for the title of Best In The World. (and then he raped Nash)

Drug Lab Raid[edit | edit source]

  1. The MethéWalter White & Jesse Pinkman
  2. CIARussell Adler & Bell
  • NON-CANON
  • Elimination
  • Tag-Team

Wrestler Elimination
Jesse Pinkman Bell
Russel Adler Walter White
Jesse Pinkman
CIA Winner

Somehow, Jessr didn't whiff.

Moustache Arc[edit | edit source]

  1. Furude Rika
  2. Hatfield
  • NON-CANON
  • Singles

Hatfield Winner

Dark Reunion Representative[edit | edit source]

  1. Kaidou Shun
  2. Spazz Maticus
  • NON-CANON
  • Singles

Kaidou Shun Winner

Kaidou spammed specials because he really didn't want to fight Spazz