OS8E53

From The Final Rumble Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Contendership Clash Tournament[edit | edit source]

32 PARTICIPANTS

SPLIT IN 8 TEAMS OF 4

IT STARTS WITH A 4v4, KO-ONLY

THE WINNING TEAM MOVES ON, BUT WHOEVER GETS ELIMINATED FIRST IN THAT TEAM IS ALSO OUT

IF NO ONE GETS ELIMINATED, FATAL 4 WAY BETWEEN THE TEAM MEMBERS

IT MOVES ON TO A 3v3

AND AFTER THAT WE'RE DOWN TO A 2v2

THE FINALS, A 1v1 BETWEEN THE MEMBERS OF THE WINNING TEAM TO DECIDE THE NEXT #1 CONTENDER
Max Payne, Ruber, Dutch van der Linde, The Grinch Rean Schwarzer, Richter, Raiden, Leon S. Kennedy
V, Sareth, Chris Redfield, Sandro Ooishi Kuraudo, Stork, Steve, Phi
Francis York Morgan, The Prince, Suou Tatsuya, Mario Yuki Makoto, Rance, Potemkin, Kiryu Kazuma
Spazz Maticus, Cow Tools, Sam Stone, Ushiromiya Battler Vorgin, Andrew Dobson, Lucid, Phosphophyllite

Round 1-1

  1. Ruber, Dutch van der Linde, The Grinch, Max Payne
  2. V, Sareth, Sandro, Chris Redfield
  • Game: WWE 2K23
  • Referee: Saihara Shuichi
  • Elimination
  • Tag-Team
  • KO-only

Elimination By Details
Ruber V KO
Max Payne Sareth
Sareth Dutch van der Linde
Dutch van der Linde Chris Redfield
Sandro The Grinch
The Grinch Chris Redfield
Chris Redfield The Grinch KO/CO
Team V Winner

Round 1-2[edit | edit source]

  1. Francis York Morgan, The Prince, Mario, Suou Tatsuya
  2. Cow Tools, Spazz Maticus, Ushiromiya Battler, Sam Stone
  • Game: WWE 2K23
  • Referee: Saihara Shuichi
  • Elimination
  • Tag-Team
  • KO-only

Elimination By Details
Francis York Morgan Ushiromiya Battler KO
Cow Tools Suou Tatsuya
Spazz Maticus Mario
Mario Ushiromiya Battler
Ushiromiya Battler The Prince
Sam Stone
Team The Prince Winner

Round 1-3[edit | edit source]

  1. Raiden, Richter, Leon S. Kennedy, Rean Schwarzer
  2. Ooishi Kuraudo, Stork, Steve, Phi
  • Game: WWE 2K23
  • Referee: Saihara Shuichi
  • Elimination
  • Tag-Team
  • KO-only

Elimination By Details
Rean Schwarzer Stork KO
Stork Leon S. Kennedy
Ooishi Kuraudo
Leon S. Kennedy Steve
Steve Raiden
Raiden Raiden DQ (Illegal Ring Stay)
Richter Phi KO
Team Phi Winner

Round 1-4[edit | edit source]

  1. Yuki Makoto, Rance, Potemkin, Kiryu Kazuma
  2. Vorgin, Andrew Dobson, Lucid, Phosphophyllite
  • Game: WWE 2K23
  • Referee: Saihara Shuichi
  • Elimination
  • Tag-Team
  • KO-only

Elimination By Details
Potemkin Phosphoohyllite KO
Kiryu Kazuma Vorgin
Vorgin Rance
Andrew Dobson
Rance Lucid
Yuki Makoto
Team Lucid Winner