OS7E5

From The Final Rumble Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The Big Fuck Yous[edit | edit source]

  1. Donte
  2. Zagreus
  • NON-CANON
  • Singles

Winner Donte

The Other Brothers[edit | edit source]

  1. Vorgin
  2. Vergil
  • NON-CANON
  • Singles

Winner Vergil

VR Scarf[edit | edit source]

  1. Cabanela
  2. Chris Redfield
  • NON-CANON
  • Singles

Winner Cabanela

Inner Sneed[edit | edit source]

  1. Sneed
  2. City Sneeder
  • Singles

Winner City Sneeder

Triple[edit | edit source]

  1. Majima Goro
  2. Agent 47
  3. Gregory Edgeworth
  • NON-CANON
  • Triple-Threat

Wrestler Elimination Details
Majima Goro Gregory Edgeworth
Winner Majima Goro

For Club Leadership[edit | edit source]

  1. Maebara Keiichi w/ Ryuuguu Rena & Sonozaki Mion
  2. Houjou Satoshi w/ Houjou Satoko & Sonozaki Shion
  • NON-CANON
  • Singles

Winner Maebara Keiichi

Stay In Hinamizawa[edit | edit source]

  1. Houjou Satoko
  2. Furude Rika
  • NON-CANON
  • Falls Count Anywhere

Winner Houjou Satoko

Soul Brothers Vs Headpatters[edit | edit source]

  1. Irie Kyousuke, Ooishi Kuraudo, Tomitake Jirou
  2. Rean Schwarzer, Susuhara Suzumu, Sinbad
  • NON-CANON
  • TCL
  • Tag-Team

Winner Team Susuhara Suzumu

Experimental Match Types[edit | edit source]

8 Battlers Free For All[edit | edit source]

  1. Ushiromiya Battler ×4
  2. Kaidou Shun ×4
  • NON-CANON
  • Tag-Team
  • No-Ring-Exit

Winner Kaidou Shun

Capoeira Vs. Karate[edit | edit source]

  1. Johnny Knoxville
  2. Akasaka Mamoru
  • NON-CANON
  • Singles

Winner Johnny Knoxville

Steel Cage Rumble[edit | edit source]

  1. Sinbad
  2. V
  3. Kyle Hyde
  4. Maebara Keiichi
  5. Zagreus (Never reached the ring)
  • NON-CANON
  • Steel Cage
  • Royal Rumble

Wrestler Elimination Details
Majima Goro Gregory Edgeworth
Winner No-Contest

Steel Cage Rumble: The Escape[edit | edit source]

  1. Okabe Rintarou
  2. Arikado Genya
  3. Bolo Reynolds
  • NON-CANON
  • Steel Cage
  • Royal Rumble

Winner No-Contest

The Escape 2 Escape Harder[edit | edit source]

  1. Maebara Keiichi (Escaped and lost)
  2. Vinnie Vegas (Escaped and crashed)
  3. Chris Redfield
  • NON-CANON
  • Steel Cage
  • Royal Rumble

Winner No-Contest

Desire in a Cell[edit | edit source]

  1. Gale
  2. Ushiromiya Kinzo
  • NON-CANON
  • Hell in a Cell

Winner No-Contest

Promo: Arikado Vs. Mion[edit | edit source]

lol

KO Rumble[edit | edit source]

  1. Akasaka Mamoru
  2. V
  3. Kusabi Tetsugoro
  4. Kubota Zen
  5. Satou Gashu
  6. Bolo Reynolds
  7. Agent 47
  8. Senator Armstrong
  • NON-CANON
  • Royal Rumble
  • KO

Winner No-Contest
Notes Eliminations became impossible.

Blood Rumble[edit | edit source]

  1. Chris Redfield
  2. Booker T
  3. Zagreus
  4. Kaidou Shun
  5. AJ Styles
  6. Donte
  7. Iori Junpei
  8. Sonozaki Shion
  • NON-CANON
  • Royal Rumble
  • First Blood

Wrestler Elimination Details
Zagreus
Iori Junpei Booker T
AJ Styles Chris Redfield
Donte Kaidou Shun
Sonozaki Shion Donte
AJ Styles Iori Junpei
Sonozaki Shion
Winner AJ Styles

Ladder Outside A Cage[edit | edit source]

  1. Ushiromiya Battler
  2. HUNK
  • NON-CANON
  • Steel Cage
  • Ladder

Winner No-Contest

Magical Invisible Steel Chamber[edit | edit source]

  1. Leo Shishigami
  2. Zagreus
  3. Furude Rika
  4. Chris Redfield
  5. Rakesh Kumar Orton
  6. Sigma Klim
  • NON-CANON
  • Steel Cage
  • Elimination Chamber

Winner Crash (Leo Shishigami?)

Last Man KO'd[edit | edit source]

  1. Extra
  2. Makunouchi Ippo
  • NON-CANON
  • Last Man Standing
  • KO

Winner No-Contest

The Zag Boy Vs. GIGARENA[edit | edit source]

  1. "Normal" Zagreus
  2. Extra Kyute Ryuuguu Rena
  • NON-CANON
  • Singles

Winner Ryuuguu Rena

The Cruxification of Ushiromiya Battler[edit | edit source]

And thus our lord and savior BATTLER was crucified on the steel cage, purging us of our jobbings. Amen.

  1. Triple H
  2. Ushiromiya Battler
  • NON-CANON
  • Steel-Cage
  • 2/3 Falls

Winner No-Contest

AA Rumble 2[edit | edit source]

Match 1[edit | edit source]

  1. Zak Gramarye
  2. Roger Retinz
  • Singles

Winner Roger Retinz

Match 2[edit | edit source]

  1. Larry Butz
  2. Datz Are'bal
  3. Hugh O'Conner
  4. Luke Atmey
  • Fatal-4-Way

Wrestler Elimination Details
Hugh O'Conner Datz Are'bal
Winner Hugh O'Conner

Match 3[edit | edit source]

  1. Manfred von Karma
  2. Polly
  • Hell in a Cell

Winner Polly

Match 4[edit | edit source]

  1. Miles Edgeworth
  2. Wendy Oldbag
  • Singles

Winner Wendy Oldbag

Match 5[edit | edit source]

  1. Blaise Debeste, Aristotle Means
  2. Edgeworth Law OfficesGregory Edgeworth, Raymond Shields
  • Tornado-Tag

Wrestler Elimination Details
Raymon Shields Blaise Debeste DQ (Low-Blow)
Winner Edgeworth Law Offices

Match 6[edit | edit source]

  1. Shi-Long Lang
  2. Tobias Gregson
  • Singles

Winner Shi-Long Lang

Match 7[edit | edit source]

  1. Phoenix Wright
  2. Maya Fey
  • Ladder

Winner Maya Fey

Match 8[edit | edit source]

  1. Athena Cykes
  2. Judge
  • Singles

Winner Judge

Match 9[edit | edit source]

  1. Sebastian Debeste
  2. Quercus Alba
  3. Marvin Grossberg
  4. Simon Keyes
  5. Herlock Sholmes
  6. Shelly de Killer
  • Elimination Chamber

Winner Quercus Alba

Match 10[edit | edit source]

  1. Apollo Justice
  2. Inga Karkhuul Khura'in
  • Singles

Winner Inga Karkhuul Khura'in

Match 11[edit | edit source]

  1. Payne Train
  2. Herlock Sholmes & Fujodimes
  • Tag-Team

Wrestler Elimination Details
Winston Payne Asougi Kazuma
Winner Payne Train

Match 12[edit | edit source]

  1. Kristoph Gavin
  2. Klavier Gavin
  • Singles

Winner Klavier Gavin

Match 13[edit | edit source]

  1. Quercus Alba (0)
  2. Simon Blackquill (2)
  • For NXT Title
  • 2/3 Falls

Winner Klavier Gavin

Match 14[edit | edit source]

  1. Natsume Souseki
  2. Polly
  • Singles

Winner Natsume Souseki

Promo: Blacquill Vs. Dane[edit | edit source]

lol