OS7E21

From The Final Rumble Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Opening Match[edit | edit source]

  1. Shinguji Korekiyo
  2. Sam Stone
  • NON-CANON
  • Singles

Winner Shinguji Korekiyo

Midcard Twinks In His Yard[edit | edit source]

  1. Hijiri Jyoji
  2. Roman Reigns
  • NON-CANON
  • Singles

Winner Roman Reigns

King of KWAB[edit | edit source]

  1. The Hacks
  2. HUNK & Senator Armstrong
  • NON-CANON
  • Tag-Team

Winner Team HUNK

Tournament[edit | edit source]

Robert Joshua Graham
Gene Gene Jayden
Ushiromiya Battler Ushiromiya Battler
Jayden Jayden
Brendan Fraser Bevi Max Payne
Ushiromiya Battler Ushiromiya Battler Bevi

Quarter-Finals 1[edit | edit source]

  1. Robert (DQ - Low Blow)
  2. Gene
  • Tournament
  • Singles

Winner Gene

Quarter-Finals 2[edit | edit source]

  1. Brendan Fraser
  2. Ushiromiya Battler
  • Tournament
  • Singles

Winner Ushiromiya Battler

Quarter-Finals 3[edit | edit source]

  1. Joshua Graham
  2. Jayden
  • Tournament
  • Singles

Winner Jayden

Quarter-Finals 4[edit | edit source]

  1. Max Payne
  2. Bevi
  • Tournament
  • Singles

Winner Bevi

Intermission: Literal Jobber Contenders[edit | edit source]

  1. Apollo Justice
  2. Dan Schneider
  3. Third Carlos
  4. Van Darkholme
  5. Mastema
  • For Literal Jobber #1 Contender
  • Extreme Rules
  • Elimination

Wrestler Elimination Details
Van Darkholme Mastema
Dan Schneider Van Darkholme
Apollo Justice Third Carlos
Dan Schneider Apollo Justice
Winner Dan Schneider

Semi-Finals 1[edit | edit source]

  1. Ushiromiya Battler
  2. Gene
  • Tournament
  • Singles

Winner Ushiromiya Battler

Semi-Finals 2[edit | edit source]

  1. Jayden
  2. Bevi
  • Tournament
  • Singles

Winner Jayden

Finals[edit | edit source]

  1. Jayden
  2. Ushiromiya Battler
  • Tournament
  • Singles

Winner Ushiromiya Battler

Massive Bean[edit | edit source]

  1. Perc Jones
  2. Massive Man
  • NON-CANON
  • Falls Count Anywhere

📷Gallery
Winner Massive Man

3-Way for Unified Tag Titles[edit | edit source]

  1. The Architect & Charles
  2. The Soul Brothers (Okabe Rintarou & Maebara Keiichi)
  3. The Circus (Joker & Hisoka)
  • Championship: Undisputed Tag-Team Titles
  • Triple-Threat
  • Elimination

Wrestler Elimination Notes
Okabe Rintarou The Architect
Joker Okabe Rintarou
Maebara Keiichi
Charles
📷Gallery
Winner Dan Schneider

Literal Jobber Title Match[edit | edit source]

  1. Majima Goro
  2. Bolo Reynolds
  • Championship: Literal Jobber Title
  • Singles

Winner Majima Goro

Battle for the blind waifu[edit | edit source]

  1. Majima Goro
  2. Doctor-kun
  • NON-CANON
  • Singles

Winner Majima Goro

/v/ World Title Match[edit | edit source]

  1. Vergil
  2. Travis Touchdown
  • Championship: /v/ World Title
  • Singles

Winner Vergil

THE MAIN TITLE EVENT[edit | edit source]

  1. Gregory Edgeworth
  2. Sinbad
  • NON-CANON
  • Championship: Hardcore Title
  • Singles

Winner Singod

Then SnK OVA continued