OS7E12

From The Final Rumble Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

FAKER![edit | edit source]

  1. Chris Redfield
  2. "Redfield"
  • Singles

Winner Chris Redfield
Notes Twink squashed in one pure strike.

Father Vs Son[edit | edit source]

  1. Albert Wesker
  2. Jake Muller
  • Falls Count Anywhere

Winner Albert Wesker

Canonically Had Sex[edit | edit source]

  1. Ethan Winters
  2. Barry "Benoit" Burton
  • Extreme Rules

Winner Barry Burton
Ethan Winters (Submission)

B.O.W. Double Attack[edit | edit source]

  1. The Paranormal Patrol
  2. The Ivan Twins
  • Tag-Team

Wrestler Elimination Method
Ivan Blue Leon Kennedy Pinfall
Winner The Ivan Twins

The Better Leon[edit | edit source]

  1. Leon S. Kennedy
  2. Bruce McGivern (w/ Ada Wong)
  • Singles
  • For Ada's hand in marriage

Winner Bruce McGivern

Redemption?[edit | edit source]

  1. Leon S. Kennedy
  2. Steve Burnside
  • Singles

Winner Leon Kennedy

Gon Give It[edit | edit source]

  1. Mr. X
  2. Ark Thompson
  • Singles

Winner Ark Thompson

Battler for Ethan's Sperm[edit | edit source]

  1. The Therapy
  2. The Bakers
  • Tornado Tag

Wrestler Elimination Method
Joe Baker Redfield's Therapist Pinfall
Winner The Bakers

RE3R[edit | edit source]

  1. Mia Winters
  2. Marvin Branagh
  3. Brad Vickers
  • Triple-Threat

Wrestler Elimination Method
Mia Winters| Brad Vickers Pinfall
Winner Mia Winters

Mercenaries[edit | edit source]

  1. The U.S.S.
  2. The U.B.C.S. (Carlos Oliveira, Nikolai Zinoviev, Mikhail Viktor)
  • Tag-Team
  • Elimination

Wrestler Elimination Method
Nikolai Zinoviev Ghost Pinfall
HUNK Carlos Oliveira
Nikolai Zinoviev
VECTOR Mikhail Viktor
Winner The U.S.S.

GIRL'S ELIMINATION CHAMBER[edit | edit source]

  1. Mrs. X (#5)
  2. Ada Wong (#3)
  3. Claire Redfield [w/ Case of Bruce's Sperm] (#4)
  4. Rebecca Chambers (#6)
  5. Jill Valentine (#1)
  6. Zombie-chan (#2)
  • Elimination Chamber

Wrestler Elimination Method
Claire Redfield Zombie-chan Pinfall
Rebecca Chambers Mrs. X
Claire Redfield Jill Valentine
Rebecca Chambers Ada Wong
Claire Redfield Rebecca Chambers Submission
Winner Claire Redfield

Rematch of Wesker's Door Accident[edit | edit source]

  1. Albert Wesker
  2. Yuki Makoto
  • Singles

Winner Albert Wesker

The Match For Bruce's Sperm[edit | edit source]

  1. Steve Burnside
  2. Leon S. Kennedy
  3. Carlos Oliveira
  4. Ethan Winters
  5. Jake Muller
  6. "Redfield"
  7. Chris Redfield
  8. Ark Thompson
  • Ladder

Winner Albert Wesker

Battle of Chads[edit | edit source]

  1. Bruce McGivern (w/ Ada Wong, Claire Redfield, Rebecca Chambers)
  2. Bevi
  • Ladder

Winner Bevi

Ya Buyin?[edit | edit source]

  1. Piers Nivans
  2. Merchant
  • Extreme Rules

Winner Piers Nivans

Outlaws[edit | edit source]

  1. Billy Coen
  2. Enrico Marini
  • Singles

Winner Billy Cen

RESIDENT RUMBLE[edit | edit source]

  1. Jack Baker
  2. Ethan Winters
  3. HUNK
  4. Mikhail Viktor
  5. "Redfield"
  6. Leon S. Kennedy
  7. Piers Nivans
  8. Chris Redfield
  9. Joe Baker
  10. Bruce McGivern
  11. Nikolai Zinoviev
  12. Barry Burton
  13. Brad Vickers
  14. Jake Muller
  15. Marvin Branagh
  16. Enrico Marini
  17. Ark Thompson
  18. Billy Coen
  19. Carlos Oliveria
  20. Steve Burnside
  • Royal Rumble

Wrestler Elimination
Jack Backer Ethan Winters
Mikhail Viktor Jack Backer
Piers Nivans HUNK
Mikhail Viktor Soyfield
Joe Baker Piers Nivans
Chris Redfield Joe Baker
Brad Vickers Mikhail Viktor
Bruce McGivern Barry Burton
Nikolai Zinoviev
Jaker Muller
Leon Kennedy Crhis Redfield
Marvin Branagh Leon Kennedy
Brad Vickers Enrico Marini
Ark Thompson Brad Vickers
Steve Burnside Ark Thompson
Marvin Branagh Carlos Oliveira
Billy Coen Marvin Branagh
Steve Burnside Billy Coen
Winner Steve Burnside

Voter's Choice[edit | edit source]

  1. Leon S. Kennedy (5 votes)
  2. Chris Redfield (4 votes)
  3. Mr. X (4 votes)
  • Hell in a Cell

Wrestler Elimination Method
Leon Kennedy Mr. X Pinfall
Winner Leon Kennedy

Final Qualifier[edit | edit source]

  1. Leon S. Kennedy
  2. Steve Burnside
  • Singles

Winner Leon Kennedy

To Defend Resident Evil's Honor[edit | edit source]

  1. Leon S. Kennedy (2)
  2. Ushiromiya Battler (1)
  • 2/3 Falls
  • Extreme Rules

Winner Leon Kennedy

Battler For HUNK[edit | edit source]

  1. Barry Burton
  2. Jake Muller
  • Singles

Winner Barry Burton

Anniversary Final Match[edit | edit source]

  1. Leon S. Kennedy, Ark Thompson, Enrico Marini, Marvin Branagh
  2. Chris Redfield, HUNK, Piers Nivans, Billy Coen
Ten fucking stars holy shit
  • Hell in a Cell

Wrestler Elimination Method
Enrico Marini Billy Coen Pinfall
Ark Thompson Chris Redfield
Piers Nivans Leon Kennedy
Ark Thompson Submission
Enrico Marini HUNK Pinfall
Piers Nivans Enrico Marini
Marvin Branagh
Winner Team FMS