OS6E5

From The Final Rumble Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Enter Match Title Here #1[edit | edit source]

  1. Apollo Justice
  2. Simon Blackquill
  • Singles

Wrestler Fall Method
Simon Blackquill Apollo Justice Pin
Winner Simon Blackquill

Enter Match Title Here #2[edit | edit source]

  1. Ace & Sigma Klim
  2. Burgerberg Q-taro & Satou Gashu
  • For TDKR Tag Team Titles
  • Tag-Team

Wrestler Fall Method
Sigma Klim Satou Gashu Pin
Winner Ace & Sigma Klim

Enter Match Title Here #3[edit | edit source]

  1. Johnny Knoxville
  2. Shinguji Korekiyo
  • Falls Count Anywhere

Wrestler Fall Method
Shinguji Korekiyo Johnny Knoxville Pin
Winner Shinguji Korekiyo

Enter Match Title Here #4[edit | edit source]

  1. The Brawler
  2. Laius Thorden
  3. Jevil
  • Triple Threat

Wrestler Fall Method
Brawler Laius Thorden Pin
Winner The Brawler

Enter Match Title Here #5[edit | edit source]

  1. Rakesh Kumar Orton
  2. Regigigas
  • Singles

Wrestler Fall Method
Regigigas Rakesh Kumar Orton Pin
Winner Regigigas

Enter Match Title Here #6[edit | edit source]

  1. Beatrice
  2. Pierce Brosnan
  • Singles
  • No DQ

Wrestler Fall Method
Beatrice Pierce Brosnan Pin
Winner Beatrice

Enter Match Title Here #7[edit | edit source]

  1. Phosphophyllite
  2. Ushiromiya Kyrie
  • Extreme Rules

Wrestler Fall Method
Ushiromiya Kyrie Phosphophyllite Pin
Winner Ushiromiya Kyrie

A Mascot Character Is Fine Too[edit | edit source]

  1. Fatlus
  2. Morgana
  • Backstage Brawl

Wrestler Fall Method
Morgana Fatlus K.O.
Winner Morgana
Kneeling on Fatlus

Enter Match Title Here #9[edit | edit source]

  1. Vinegar Doppio (#6)
  2. James Tomitake (#4)
  3. Tonegawa Yukio (#3)
  4. Charles (#5)
  5. Real Yakuza (#1)
  6. Jacopo Bearzatti (#2)
  • Elimination Chamber

Wrestler Fall Method
Charles Tonegawa Yukio Pin
James Tomitake Real Yakuza Pin
Doppio Jacopo Bearzatti Pin
Charles Doppio Pin
Charles James Tomitake Pin
Winner Charles

Enter Match Title Here #10[edit | edit source]

  1. Wang Yuanhong
  2. Ukyo Tatsuya
  • Singles

Wrestler Fall Method
Wang Yuanhong Ukyo Tatsuya Pin
Winner Wang Yuanhong

Enter Match Title Here #11[edit | edit source]

  1. Gregory Edgeworth
  2. Emperor
  • Tables
  • 10m. Ironman

Wrestler Fall Method
Gregory Edgeworth Emperor Table Break
Gregory Edgeworth Emperor Table Break
Winner Gregory Edgeworth
Note Greg 2-0

Enter Match Title Here #12[edit | edit source]

  1. Ryuuguu Rena
  2. Okonogi Tetsurou
  • Singles
  • No DQ

Wrestler Fall Method
Ryuuguu Rena Okonogi Tetsurou Pin
Winner Ryuuguu Rena

Enter Match Title Here #13[edit | edit source]

  1. Manuel Calavera
  2. Champion Kaidou Shun
  • For Literal Who Title
  • Falls Count Anywhere
  • 2/3 Falls
  • No DQ

Wrestler Fall Method
Manuel Calavera Kaidou Shun Pin
Manuel Calavera Kaidou Shun Pin
Winner Manuel Calavera
Note Manny 2-0

Enter Match Title Here #14[edit | edit source]

  1. Feed & Seed (Sneed & Chuck)
  2. The Sonozaki Twins (Sonozaki Mion & Sonozaki Shion)
  • For TDKR Tag Team Title #1 Contendership
  • Tag-Team

Wrestler Fall Method
Sneed Sonozaki Mion Count-Out
Winner Sneed & Chuck

Enter Match Title Here #15[edit | edit source]

  1. Jayden
  2. Ushiromiya Battler
  3. Leo Shishigami
  4. Maebara Keiichi
  • For Literal Who Title #1 Contendership
  • Fatal 4-Way
  • Extreme Rules
  • Elimination

Wrestler Fall Method
Jayden Leo Shishigami Pin
Jayden Maebara Keiichi Pin
Jayden Ushiromiya Battler Pin
Winner Jayden

Enter Match Title Here #16[edit | edit source]

  1. Fusaishi Haruaki
  2. Takahashi Ryosuke
  3. Susuhara Suzumu
  4. Parco Folgore
  5. Store Manager
  6. Sam Stone
  7. Reigen Arataka
  8. Ooishi Kuraudo
  • For TDKR Title #1 Contendership
  • 8-Man
  • Elimination

Wrestler Fall Method
Takahashi Ryosuke Reigen Arataka Pin
Parco Folgore Ooishi Kuraudo Pin
Takahashi Ryosuke Parco Folgore Pin
Fusaishi Haruaki Store Manager Pin
Sam Stone Takahashi Ryosuke Submission
Susuhara Suzumu Fusaishi Haruaki Pin
Susuhara Suzumu Sam Stone Pin
Winner Susuhara Suzumu

Enter Match Title Here #17[edit | edit source]

  1. Nanjo Kei (w/ Mishina Eikichi support)
  2. Lucid
  • Singles

Wrestler Fall Method
Nanjo Kei Lucid Pin
Winner Nanjo Kei

Enter Match Title Here #18[edit | edit source]

  1. Narihisago Akihito
  2. Champion Bevi
  • For TDKR Title
  • Singles

Wrestler Fall Method
Narihisago Akihito Bevi Pin
Winner Narihisago Akihito

Enter Match Title Here #19[edit | edit source]

  1. Team Reigns (Susuhara Suzumu & Roman Reigns & Regigigas & Okonogi Tetsurou)
  2. Team Delta (Rakesh Kumar Orton & Ooishi Kuraudo & Gregory Edgeworth & Delta)
  • Tag-Team
  • Elimination

Wrestler Fall Method
Roman Reigns Gregory Edgeworth Pin
Delta Regigigas Submission
Delta Okonogi Tetsurou Submission
Roman Reigns Rakesh Kumar Orton Pin
Roman Reigns Ooishi Kuraudo Pin
Roman Reigns Delta Pin
Winner Susuhara Suzumu & Roman Reigns & Regigigas & Okonogi Tetsurou