TFR
nWr

Agni

From The Final Rumble Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
"LIVE!" ― Kino Punch

The main character from Fire Punch.

Be The Become Fire Punch[edit | edit source]

TFR/Season 6[edit | edit source]

A man who harnesses the power of KINO to become Kino Punch. Joins with an ally of kino in participating in the King of the Boards III.

Episode 7

Debuts with Pink Gril and defeat some anime twinks to proceed into quarterfinals.

Episode 10

btfo /m/cucks carrying the flag of es-for-es high.

Episode 11

They wield such KINO that bodybuilders can't compare.

Episode 12

At the cusp of their conquest for kino, they don't manage to LIVE...

Non-Canon
As they reach the top and are one step away from the Kino Land, they must now face each other as there can only be one King of the Boards, so one must fall and one must... LIVE

NWR/Season 1[edit | edit source]

Becomes kino.

Match History[edit | edit source]

Date Type Vs Result Records Singles Details
S6E7
Tag-Team The Moonies

Bury Kino Team

Win
W1 L0 1
0 0 P
King of the Boards III
→Pre-Quarterfinals
S6E9
NON-CANON
Royal Rumble
30
  1. Kamille Bidan
  2. Nagisa Kaworu
  3. Angry Video Game Nerd
  4. Novislav Djajic
  5. Proto Man
  6. Big Knife Manju
  7. Aulus
  8. Gaius
  9. Obi-Wan Kenobi
  10. Erwin Smith
  11. Ilya Kuvshinov
  12. Phosphophyllite
  13. Scooby
  14. Big Man Tyrone
  15. H. P. Lovecraft
  16. Syobon
  17. Andrew Dobson
  18. Alberto Barbosa
  19. Sheev Palpatine
  20. Abby Armstrong
  21. Kino Punch
  22. Donovan
  23. Stu Pickles
  24. Pink Gril
  25. Maximillion Pegasus
  26. Arino Shinya
  27. Zodiac Killer
  28. This Man
  29. Zyzz
  30. Hazama Masayoshi
Lose Elimination №: 22
S6E10
Tag-Team Bury Kino Team

The Gundamengers

Win
W2 L0 2
0 0 P
King of the Boards III
→Quarterfinals
S6E11
U Mirin' Brah?

Bury Kino Team

Win
W3 L0 3
1 0 P
King of the Boards III
→Semifinals
S6E12
Bury Kino Team

The Final Gamble

Lose
W3 L1 2
1 1 P
King of the Boards III
→Finals
S6EX1
NON-CANON
Royal Rumble
30
  1. Angry Video Game Nerd
  2. Louis
  3. Hachijo Tohya
  4. Edward Richtofen (Primis)
  5. Hazama Masayoshi
  6. This Man
  7. Terry Davis
  8. Drake Bell
  9. Kino Punch
  10. Dan Schneider
  11. Pink Gril
  12. Agent 6 Gorillion
  13. Garcian Smith
  14. Agent 47
  15. Extra
  16. Big Knife Manju
  17. Ushiromiya Battler
  18. Phosphophyllite
  19. Travis Touchdown
  20. Ilya Kuvshinov
  21. The Prince of Persia
  22. Date Kaname
  23. Nagisa Kaworu
  24. Tony Hawk
  25. Triple H '01
  26. Majima Goro
  27. Andrew Dobson
  28. H. P. Lovecraft
  29. Kiryu Kazuma
  30. The Demon of Debt
Lose Elimination #9

Match History/nWr[edit | edit source]

Date Type Vs Result Records Singles Details
OS8E10
NON-CANON
5-way
Elimination
Ushiromiya Krauss, Chad Warden, Agni, Doug Walker, Geoffrey Lose TFR's 3rd Anniversary
Note: OP's PC died so n00b took over for a minute

Gallery[edit | edit source]

📷Gallery